Download the ARUCC 2010 Full Program to view complete conference details including track descriptions, session descriptions and details, special events and daily schedules. A brief Program at a Glance document will be printed and included in your conference kit.
TRACKS:
Strategic Enrolment
Admission
Technology
Recruitment/Orientation
Records, Registration and Scheduling
Student Affairs
Professional Development
Sunday, June 27, 2010
9:00 am | Conference Registration Opens |
9:00-9:30 am | Pre Conference Workshop Breakfast |
9:30-12:30 pm | Session #1 Strategic Enrolment Management in Canada |
12:30-1:30 pm | Pre Conference Workshop Lunch |
1:30-4:30 pm | Session #2 SEM Planning: Where Do You Start? |
4:30-5:30 pm | New Member Orientation |
5:30-7:30 pm | ARUCC 2010 Welcome Reception |
Monday, June 28, 2010
7:30-4:30 pm | Registration |
7:30-8:30 am | Breakfast |
8:45-9:00 am | ARUCC Conference Welcome |
9:00-10:00 am | Opening Keynote |
Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe | |
10:00-10:30 am | Break - Exhibitors Hall |
10:30-11:30 am |
Concurrent Sessions "A" |
11:30-1:30 pm | Lunch and Awards Ceremony |
1:30-2:30 pm | Concurrent Sessions "B" |
2:30-3:00 pm | Break - Exhibitors Hall |
3:00-4:15 pm | Concurrent Sessions "C" |
4:30-5:30 pm | Session “D” Round table discussion |
Tuesday, June 29, 2010
7:30-4:30 pm | Registration |
8:00-9:00 am | Breakfast |
Academica Group's "Top Ten" Live with Ken Steele | |
9:00-10:00 am | Concurrent Sessions "E" |
10:00-10:30 am | Break |
10:30-11:30 am | Concurrent Sessions "F" |
11:30-1:30 pm | Lunch-Keynote Speaker |
Dr. Ross H. Paul | |
1:30-2:30 pm | Concurrent Sessions "G" |
2:30-3:00 pm | Break - Exhibitors Hall |
3:00-4:15 pm | Concurrent Sessions "H" |
4:30-5:30 pm | Regional Meetings |
6:00-6:45 pm | Cocktail Reception |
6:45-11:00 pm | Banquet and Trivia Tournament |
Wednesday, June 30, 2010
8:30-9:30 am | Breakfast-ARUCC AGM |
9:45-10:45 am | Concurrent Sessions "I" |
11:00-11:45 am | Keynote |
Martha Piper | |
11:45-12:00 pm | Conference Closing |